Who's Who

 

 

 

Mr Guto Wyn Headteacher
Mrs Siwan Ll Roberts Deputy Head
Miss Llinos W. Griffith Assistant Headteacher
Mrs Medi Wyn Edwards Assistant Headteacher
Mrs Melangell T. Gruffydd Assistant Headteacher (temporary)
   
Mrs Mari Edwards Head of Geography (part time)
Ms Stephanie Garrod Mathematics
Mrs Iona Hughes Head of R.E. and teaching Welsh (part-time)
Miss Lisa Mai Hughes KS3&4 Progress Coordinator/Head of year 10, Mathematics and science (part-time).
Mrs M Elena Hughes-Jones Mathematics and numeracy coordinator
Miss Sioned W Huws Welsh and R.E
Mr Bleddyn Humphreys Head of Chemistry and digital coordinator
Mrs Caryl Jones Technology/Catering/R.E.
Mrs Ffion E Jones Welsh and Language Co-ordinator (part time)
Mr Gerallt B Jones Technology and I.T.
Mr Ifan Dafydd Jones Temp. General subject teacher.
Miss Kirsty B Jones Head of Welsh Department
Mrs Nia Ll Jones English/Maths (part time)
Mr T Elwyn Jones Head of Technology
Miss Heidi Littler English/Health and Social
Mr Elfyn Lloyd Head of History
Mrs Einir W Matulla Head of English
Mrs Carys Owen Head of Art
Miss Ceri Wyn Parry Head of French an teaching English
Mrs Sioned M Parry English (part time)/Head of year 8
Mrs Bethan Rhisiart Science (Physics) part time
Mrs Andrea Roberts Physical Ed (part-time) and Head of year 11
Mrs Heather Russell Saesneg/Iechyd a gofal (dros-dro)
Mr Gareth Thirsk Head of Physical Education
Mrs Glain Ll Thomas Welsh (part time)
Ms Marie Thomas Inclusion Teacher /mathematics/numeracy
coordinator.
Mr Dafydd Jones Williams Head of Mathematics
Mr Huw Meilir Williams Science/ Biology (part time)
Mr Iwan W Williams Head of Music and head of year 9.
   
Miss Glenda Buckley Laboratory technician (part time)
Miss Anwen Bumby Business Manager
Mrs Carys Moore Secretary
Mrs Llinos Owen Data Officer/Exams administrator (part time)
Mr Tomos Hughes IT Systems Manager
Mrs Tracey Williams Laboratory technician (part time)
Mrs Karen Hughes Classroom assistant
Ms Llinos Hughes Classroom assistant (part time)
Mrs Marian Hughes Classroom assistant (part time)
Mrs Tania Hughes-Jones Classroom assistant
Ms Ceri Ann Jones Senior Classroom assistant inclusion
Miss Caryl W Jones Classroom assistant
Miss Erica Jones Classroom assistant
Miss Sian Moore Classroom assistant (part time)
Mrs Alvona Morris Classroom assistant
Mrs Jacqueline Parry Learning Coach/Business
Miss Hayley Platt FSM Champion/Learning Coach/Head of year 7.
Mr Dyfed E Pritchard Classroom assistant
Miss Sian Alwena Roberts Classroom assistant(part time)
Mrs Wenna Roberts Senior Classroom Assistant
Mrs Caren Rowlands Senior Classroom Assistant
Miss Delyth Trenholme Senior classroom assistant/ Classroom assistant
Mrs Amy Smith Classroom assistant (part time)
Mrs Yvonne Warham Classroom assistant (temp)
Mrs Swsan Williams Classroom assistant
Mrs Jen Hughes Cleaner in charge
Mr Neil Roberts Caretaker
Mrs Nicola Williams Cook

Calendar

Contact

Address: Ysgol Glan y Môr, Ffordd Caerdydd, Pwllheli, Gwynedd LL53 5NU
Phone: 01758 701244
Fax: 01758 701310
E-mail: post@ysgolglanymor.cymru